Editorial reviewrank 2 of 5checked 2026-09

GoLove Review 2026: Best Trans Builder

GoLove has the clearest trans option of any service we reviewed: its public character builder lists Female or Trans as the very first choice. In this GoLove review it scores 9.0 out of 10 and ranks second, behind LoveScape. It suits readers who want to build a trans AI chat partner from scratch, run group scenes with several characters, or try live video. Skip it if you want to know the price and free limits before starting, because GoLove hides one and contradicts itself on the other.

Every character here is an AI-generated adult. No real people are depicted.

Kai, an AI-generated trans woman with a red bob and white T-shirt, nude from the waist down in a car's back seat
Kai, 28Trans preset, realistic style
Visit GoLove (opens in a new tab)
Score
9.0/10 · rank 2 of 5
Price and access
PRO and ULTRA plans paid with Stars; prices shown only after signup. Checked 2026-09.
Stands out
  • Female or Trans as the first builder choice, plus a Trans filter
  • Group scenarios with up to 10 characters and group photos of up to 3
Falls short
  • Prices load only after the age gate and signup
  • Homepage and terms disagree on the free message limit

AI Generated Trans Characters From Our Library

Illustrative images from our AI-generated library that carry a GoLove watermark, graded for this site; they are not a test of GoLove's current output.

What Is GoLove?

GoLove is an AI girlfriend platform operated by 404 Intelligence Ltd in Cyprus that provides character chat, photos on request, generated videos, a live video mode and a swipe-style match feature. It lists more than 350 ready-made characters and a builder that lets you create your own, with Trans listed as a gender option alongside Female.

It runs in the browser, with no native app in the App Store or Google Play, and the old golove.ai address now redirects to goloveai.com. The site is available in about nineteen languages, and characters come with a feed of posts and a Match screen that works like a dating app, a different way into a conversation than a gallery. For AI generated trans content, the combination of a trans preset and an explicit image generator makes GoLove the most direct route from idea to picture in our group.

GoLove Features for a Trans AI Girlfriend

GoLove's features lean towards visuals: live video, generated clips and group images. The chat side is solid, and the builder is where it beats every rival for trans characters.

The builder: trans AI characters from the first click

The public builder asks for realistic or anime style, then gender, Female or Trans, followed by skin tone, eyes, hair and body type. It adds more than 40 personality types, 19 voice options, 135 careers and 29 relationship types. Explore and feed filters include Trans too. Creating a character from five of your own photos is reserved for the top Ultra plan. How many ready-made trans characters sit in the gallery was not visible without an account. The same builder feeds the image generator, so the character keeps her face and body from chat to picture.

Trans AI chat, group scenes and memory

GoLove advertises permanent memory, voice messages and photos on request inside the chat. Multi-character scenarios run with up to ten characters, which no other service here matches, and a trans AI chat can include her and her friends in one scene. The memory claim is GoLove's own; we could not verify it without an account. Voice messages are included on the free tier according to the homepage, a rare extra.

Images, video and a trans AI porn generator

The image generator produces realistic and anime NSFW images and group photos with up to three characters. Video generation, a tool that turns an existing clip into a new AI scene, and live mode, billed in Stars per minute, round it out. As a trans AI porn generator it is the most direct here: pick Trans, describe the scene, generate. Anime output is available too.

AI-generated adult woman in a black cap and racing jacket sitting on sunlit stone steps
Dani, 2640+ personality types
Visit GoLove (opens in a new tab)

GoLove Pricing and Plans for Trans AI Chat

GoLove pricing is not visible before the age gate and signup: the site names a PRO plan and an ULTRA plan, billed monthly, quarterly or yearly, with a virtual currency called Stars for images, video and live mode. We could not see the amounts on 27 September 2026. The free tier is unclear, because GoLove's own pages disagree.

The homepage promises unlimited daily messages on free chat, with voice messages and standard photos included. The terms of service describe being sent to the payment screen after a usage limit, giving ten messages as the example. Free Stars come from daily rewards, referrals, quests and promo codes. Payment options include card, pay by bank, PayPal, regional methods and crypto. Credits expire at the end of the billing period after cancellation, and GoLove reserves the right to change fees without prior notice.

Blonde AI-generated adult woman in a black bikini on a sunny balcony
Mia, 26Free Stars from daily rewards
Message her (opens in a new tab)

How GoLove Compares for AI Generated Trans Characters

Against LoveScape, GoLove wins the row that matters most to this site — trans support, 10 to 9.5 — and ties on chat, customization and video. It loses on images, 9.5 to 10, and more clearly on price, content-rule clarity and billing, where hidden prices, the free-tier contradiction and a 24-hour refund window pull it down. Against CandyAI it is the better trans choice by four and a half points on that row and the weaker value choice. Against CrushOnAI it is the visual option, with images and video that CrushOnAI simply lacks. Readers who care most about building a character should start here; readers who care most about knowing the bill should start with CandyAI.

GoLove against rivals on our scorecard
CriterionGoLoveLoveScapeCandyAIJoi AICrushOnAI
Overall9.09.58.58.17.3
Trans character support109.55.58.58.5
Chat depth and memory9.59.5107.59.5
Image generation9.5109.59.54.5
Character customization10108.59.58.5
Video and voice9.59.58.59.56.5
Price and free tier68105.57.5
Content rules clarity8.5109.59.56.5
Billing, refunds, privacy7.598.54.56
Next stepVisit GoLoveVisit LoveScapeVisit CandyAIVisit Joi AIVisit CrushOnAI

If GoLove does not fit, LoveScape's all-round toolset and Joi AI's age-verified video solve it differently. All five are ranked on the reviews hub.

GoLove Limitations as a Trans AI Girlfriend App

Plan your first session around the stricter free-tier reading described in the pricing section. Prices are hidden until you are inside, and third-party price reports disagree, so we publish none. Refunds are available only within 24 hours, only if no more than 20 credits were used and only for card payments; payments made by UPI in Indian rupees are never refunded.

GoLove's homepage FAQ still says the custom creator is coming soon even though it is live, a small sign that the documentation lags the product. Its end-to-end encryption claim is stated by GoLove and not independently verified. Photo-to-character is Ultra-only, and live mode is billed per minute in Stars, so a long session can drain a monthly allowance quickly. And like most services here, there is no native app. These are real costs against a genuinely strong transgender AI chat builder.

GoLove FAQ: Your AI Trans Chat Questions

Is GoLove free for trans AI chats?

GoLove says free chat is unlimited on its homepage, but its terms describe a usage limit such as ten messages. Free Stars come from daily rewards and referrals. Expect to need PRO for regular photos and ULTRA for photo-to-character; prices appear after signup.

Does GoLove have trans AI characters?

Yes. The public builder lists Female or Trans as the gender choice, and the explore and feed filters include Trans. The number of ready-made trans characters was not visible without an account, but Trans is the first choice in the builder, so every character you create there can start as a trans woman.

What does GoLove charge for images and video?

Images, videos and live mode are paid in Stars, which come with PRO and ULTRA plans and can be refilled. Live mode is billed in Stars per minute. Exact Star costs and plan prices were not visible before signup.

Is golove.ai the same as goloveai.com?

Yes. golove.ai redirects permanently to goloveai.com, the site run by 404 Intelligence Ltd. Several look-alike domains that review or resell GoLove are not the operator.

VerdictGoLove · 9.0/10

Our Verdict on GoLove for AI Generated Trans Porn

GoLove is the service we would open first if the only thing that mattered were building a trans character in one click, and its trans AI chat with group scenes is genuinely different; a trans AI girlfriend built there has her identity set from the first click. Its unclear pricing and contradictory free tier keep it second overall. For AI generated trans porn with a trans preset and group images, it is the strongest alternative to LoveScape.

Vera, an AI-generated trans woman, kneeling nude in an open white silk robe beside a sunlit pool
Vera, 30Trans preset, explicit
Message her (opens in a new tab)
Red-haired AI-generated adult woman in navy lingerie on a yacht, playfully sticking out her tongue
Ruby, 27Group scenes available
Message her (opens in a new tab)
Chat with a trans AI girlfriendStart trans chat