Editorial reviewrank 3 of 5checked 2026-09

CandyAI Review 2026: Great Chat, No Trans Preset

CandyAI has the best-documented chat and the clearest prices in our group, and it scores 8.5 out of 10, third overall. What holds it back for this site is simple: its own help centre says it has no trans preset. It suits readers who want a long, consistent trans AI girlfriend conversation at a published price and are happy to write her identity themselves. Skip it if you want to pick a ready-made trans character from a gallery.

Every character here is an AI-generated adult. No real people are depicted.

Brunette AI-generated adult woman in an ivory satin camisole taking a night selfie on a bed
Talia, 33Identity written in the description
Visit CandyAI (opens in a new tab)
Score
8.5/10 · rank 3 of 5
Price and access
$13.99 a month, or $3.99 a month billed yearly ($47.88), 100 tokens included. Checked 2026-09.
Stands out
  • Public prices from $3.99 a month on the annual plan
  • Unlimited paid chat with memory controls and user personas
Falls short
  • No trans preset: identity must be set in conversation
  • Tokens expire and refunds need 20 or fewer tokens used

What a CandyAI Trans AI Girlfriend Can Look Like

Illustrative images from our AI-generated library, graded for this site — not screenshots of CandyAI. Tap any image to open a chat.

What Is CandyAI?

CandyAI is an AI girlfriend platform operated by EverAI Limited in Malta, providing text chat with memory, voice messages and calls, image generation, short video clips and a character builder. You chat with ready-made characters from three categories — Girls, Anime and Guys — or build your own.

It is web-only, with an installable web app rather than a native iOS or Android app, and it is translated into about a dozen languages. Extras include Candy Cam, a simulated live feed with token tips, and interactive stories; its terms were revised on 22 September 2026. For trans characters, CandyAI's help centre is unusually candid: it answers the question directly, says there are no built-in presets labelled transgender, and suggests shaping identity through conversation while the team explores trans templates.

CandyAI Features for Trans AI Chat

CandyAI's features are the most thoroughly documented in the group, which makes it easy to know what you are paying for. The gaps are in trans support, not in the product's depth.

Chat, memory and personas for a trans AI girlfriend

Paid plans include unlimited text messages. CandyAI advertises memory retention and lets you clear chat history without resetting memory; Premium Plus adds 20 memory slots, five clone chats and user personas. For a trans AI girlfriend whose identity lives in text, those memory tools matter more than on other services, because the model has to hold her history without a preset to lean on. Roleplay is allowed within the community guidelines, and wrongly flagged messages can be reported for review.

The builder, and where an AI generated trans woman fits

The current builder covers ethnicity, age, eyes, hair, body, personality, voice and hobbies, with Caucasian, Asian and Latina available and more in development. There is no trans field. To build an AI generated trans woman here, describe her identity and anatomy in plain adult language in the description, then reinforce it early in the chat. It works, but it is manual. Save the description outside CandyAI too, since characters can be reset or delisted.

Images, video and the trans AI generator question

Characters can send images in chat, and a standalone Generate Image tool is available. Video is made by converting a generated image into a clip, or through preset Build Your Video scenes. As a trans AI generator CandyAI depends entirely on your prompt, since no trans category exists to start from. Voice messages and beta voice calls cost tokens. Premium users can switch in-chat images off, which saves tokens during long text scenes.

Two AI-generated adult women, a redhead and a blonde, kissing inside a glass greenhouse
Nora & JessConsistent chat, written identity
Visit CandyAI (opens in a new tab)

CandyAI Pricing and Plans for Trans AI Chat

CandyAI pricing is public: Premium costs $13.99 for one month, $8.99 a month billed quarterly ($26.97), or $3.99 a month billed yearly ($47.88), each with 100 tokens a month. The free tier allows five messages, one custom character and one image. Premium Plus adds 330 tokens a month, but its price is shown only after signup.

Tokens pay for images, custom characters, voice messages and calls, private content packs and image-to-video. Extra token packs require an account to price. Unused subscription tokens expire at the end of the billing period after you cancel. Refunds are possible within 24 hours of payment if 20 or fewer tokens were used, for card payments only. Payment options include cards, crypto, Apple Pay, Google Pay and bank transfer where available; the statement descriptor is EverAI. The homepage names BTC, ETH, USDC and Litecoin among accepted crypto.

AI-generated adult woman with platinum hair in a cream crop top and shorts in a home gym
Kira, 29From $3.99 a month
Message her (opens in a new tab)

How CandyAI Compares for Trans AI Chat

CandyAI wins two rows outright: chat depth at 10 and price at 10, the best of the five on both. It loses the row that matters most here, trans support, where its 5.5 sits far below GoLove's 10 and LoveScape's 9.5. That single row costs it the podium lead. Against Joi AI it is cheaper and far clearer on what a message costs, since Joi AI charges Neurons even to read an explicit message. For conversation built on text, CandyAI remains excellent value. Readers who already enjoy writing characters lose little by choosing it; readers who wanted a trans category to browse lose the main reason to be here.

CandyAI against rivals on our scorecard
CriterionCandyAILoveScapeGoLoveJoi AICrushOnAI
Overall8.59.59.08.17.3
Trans character support5.59.5108.58.5
Chat depth and memory109.59.57.59.5
Image generation9.5109.59.54.5
Character customization8.510109.58.5
Video and voice8.59.59.59.56.5
Price and free tier10865.57.5
Content rules clarity9.5108.59.56.5
Billing, refunds, privacy8.597.54.56
Next stepVisit CandyAIVisit LoveScapeVisit GoLoveVisit Joi AIVisit CrushOnAI

If CandyAI does not fit, LoveScape's trans options and GoLove's one-click trans builder solve it differently. See every score on the reviews hub.

CandyAI Limitations for AI Generated Trans Porn

No trans preset is the headline limitation, and CandyAI says so itself. Every trans character here is one you write, and the gallery has no trans category to browse. For an AI trans chat that is fine if you enjoy building characters; it is a real barrier if you wanted to start in one click.

Everything beyond text costs tokens, and 100 a month runs out quickly if you generate images or video often. Tokens expire after cancellation and characters can be delisted or changed without refund; the refund rules in the pricing section are strict. Some audio and video features are unavailable by region or still in beta, and Live Action works only in mobile browsers and costs tokens. Budget tokens before you budget scenes: images and video, not chat, decide the monthly cost.

CandyAI FAQ for AI Trans Chat Users

Does CandyAI have trans AI characters?

Not as a preset. CandyAI's help centre says it has no built-in characters labelled transgender and suggests shaping identity through conversation; the gallery has Girls, Anime and Guys. You can build a trans character by describing her in the builder and the chat.

How much does a CandyAI trans AI girlfriend cost?

Premium is $13.99 for a month, $26.97 for three months or $47.88 for a year, which works out at $3.99 a month. Each includes 100 tokens monthly. Premium Plus has more tokens and memory slots; its price appears after signup.

What can I do on CandyAI for free?

Send up to five messages across all characters, create one custom character and generate one image. Unlimited chat, 18+ images and video need Premium.

What does CandyAI show on my bank statement?

CandyAI's help centre names the descriptor EverAI, the company that runs the service. Its homepage also mentions a neutral merchant name, so the exact text may vary by payment method.

VerdictCandyAI · 8.5/10

Our Verdict on CandyAI for Trans AI Chat

CandyAI is the best-value chat on this list and the most transparent about prices, which is why it holds third place despite its weakest trans score. If you are willing to write her identity yourself, it delivers a long, consistent conversation for $3.99 a month on the annual plan. For AI generated trans porn in pictures, its token allowance is the constraint to watch. If you want trans characters without that effort, our winner LoveScape or GoLove fits better. Pick the annual plan only after the free messages convince you.

Topless blonde AI-generated adult woman with her arms raised on a sunny villa terrace
Ingrid, 34Written identity, long chats
Message her (opens in a new tab)
Topless AI-generated adult woman sitting on a grand piano in warm golden light
Lina, 32Images and clips with tokens
Message her (opens in a new tab)
Chat with a trans AI girlfriendStart trans chat