Editorial reviewrank 5 of 5checked 2026-09

CrushOnAI Review 2026: Text-First Trans Roleplay

CrushOnAI is a text-first roleplay library, and in this CrushOnAI review it scores 7.3 out of 10, fifth of five. Its strength is a large catalogue of user-made characters with Trans Female and Futanari tags, backed by memory tiers and group chat. It suits readers who want a trans AI bot for written roleplay and nothing else. Skip it if you want pictures or video, or if you want apps from the official stores: there is no standalone image generator, and the apps are sideloaded.

Every character here is an AI-generated adult. No real people are depicted.

AI-generated adult woman with glasses and a hair bun in beige lingerie on a balcony at dusk
Clara, 38Text roleplay, user-made
Visit CrushOnAI (opens in a new tab)
Score
7.3/10 · rank 5 of 5
Price and access
Free, Standard, Premium, Luxe, Elite and Imperial plans; live prices not verifiable. Checked 2026-09.
Stands out
  • Large user-made library with Trans Female and Futanari tags
  • Memory models from 8K on free to 24K on higher tiers, plus group chat
Falls short
  • No standalone image or video generator
  • Apps sideloaded outside the App Store and Google Play

What a CrushOnAI Trans AI Bot Can Look Like

Illustrative images from our AI-generated library, graded for this site — not screenshots of CrushOnAI, which is mainly text. Tap any image to open a chat.

What Is CrushOnAI?

CrushOnAI is a text-first NSFW character chat platform operated by Techiepie Ltd, with addresses in Cyprus and Delaware, where users create and share characters and chat with them under monthly message credits. It has voice messages, group chat and switchable AI models, but no standalone image generator.

The site blocks automated visits, so our facts come from archived copies of its pages from June to August 2026, app store checks and dated third-party reports. The Android app is a direct download rather than a Google Play listing, and the iOS link points to a sideloading guide because the App Store listing is gone. For a trans AI chat that is all words, it has the broadest library here, and its FAQ requires every character to read as an adult at a glance.

CrushOnAI Features for Transgender AI Chat

CrushOnAI's features are all about the conversation: memory size, message length, models and group chat. There is little here for readers who want visuals.

Finding a trans AI bot in the tag library

Characters are user-made, and the official tag list includes Trans Female, Trans Male, Futanari, Femboy and Non-binary. Character gender is set as male, female or non-binary, so trans identity lives in tags and descriptions rather than a gender value. That makes the library broad but uneven: quality depends on who wrote the character. Browsing the Trans Female tag is the fastest way to a trans AI bot here, and building your own takes minutes. Rankings show which characters regulars use most, a useful filter in a user-made library.

Memory, models and a transgender AI chat that lasts

Free accounts get an 8K memory model, shared capacity at peak times and fixed message length; paid tiers unlock 16K and 24K memory models, adjustable length, group chat and stronger models that consume more credits. For a transgender AI chat that runs over many sessions, memory size is the feature that matters, and it is CrushOnAI's best argument. Group chat, which lets one scene include several characters, is the other paid feature worth having.

Voice, images and what is missing for trans AI characters

Voice messages work both ways, billed as one charge per exchange, and recordings are deleted after 24 hours. Character creators can attach images that appear in the chat on set triggers, but there is no generator of your own. Trans AI chat porn here is written, not pictured.

Red-haired AI-generated adult woman in an embroidered kimono over black lingerie by a window
Mira, 29Tagged Trans Female
Visit CrushOnAI (opens in a new tab)

CrushOnAI Pricing and Plans for Trans AI Chat

CrushOnAI pricing could not be verified live because the site blocks automated checks: archived pages show Free, Standard, Premium, Luxe, Elite and Imperial plans, billed monthly or yearly and metered in message credits, where both your messages and hers count. The free tier deletes chat history after seven days of inactivity.

Extra coins buy messages beyond the plan, and diamonds are gifts for characters. Coins, diamonds and monthly credits are three separate balances, so check which one a feature draws on before you top up. Upgrading is blocked once credits in the current cycle are used. Age verification for restricted content costs a $0.99 card payment that also adds 60 diamonds, 300 coins and a five-day Standard trial, or is free through AgeGo without the bonus. Web subscriptions are non-refundable for the current period, and billing runs through third-party processors. We do not publish plan prices we could not see.

AI-generated adult woman with pink hair in a crop top leaning on a white sports car
Rae, 27Message credits, monthly
Message her (opens in a new tab)

How CrushOnAI Compares for Trans AI Chat Porn

CrushOnAI holds its own on the chat row, scoring 9.5 like LoveScape and GoLove, and ties Joi AI on trans support at 8.5 thanks to its tags. Everything visual pulls it down: 4.5 for images and 6.5 for video and voice. Content-rule clarity scores 6.5 because an advertised unfiltered mode sits awkwardly beside the firm bans in its FAQ, leaving users unsure where the actual limits are. Against CandyAI it is the better trans library and the weaker overall product. As a chat service for readers who only type, it is a reasonable fifth. Against LoveScape the gap is almost entirely visual; against GoLove it trades images and video for a deeper user-made library.

CrushOnAI against rivals on our scorecard
CriterionCrushOnAILoveScapeGoLoveCandyAIJoi AI
Overall7.39.59.08.58.1
Trans character support8.59.5105.58.5
Chat depth and memory9.59.59.5107.5
Image generation4.5109.59.59.5
Character customization8.510108.59.5
Video and voice6.59.59.58.59.5
Price and free tier7.586105.5
Content rules clarity6.5108.59.59.5
Billing, refunds, privacy697.58.54.5
Next stepVisit CrushOnAIVisit LoveScapeVisit GoLoveVisit CandyAIVisit Joi AI

If CrushOnAI does not fit, CandyAI's documented chat and LoveScape's images and video solve it differently. Compare all five on the reviews hub.

CrushOnAI Limitations as an AI Trans Chat

No image generator is the defining limitation: for readers who want AI generated trans porn in pictures, CrushOnAI is the wrong service. Apps are the second. Android is a direct APK download and iOS points to a sideloading guide, which bypasses the review processes of the official stores; use the web version unless you are comfortable with that.

Live pricing could not be verified, and third-party price reports disagree, so check plans inside your account. Free-tier history is deleted after a week of inactivity. Subscriptions are non-refundable for the current period, and a 2025 third-party privacy review flagged the platform, which we note as reported, not verified. Quality varies with the user who wrote each character, and shared capacity on the free tier can slow replies at peak times. One archived FAQ answer describes upgrading through an external site and linking accounts, an unusual flow worth checking before you pay. For a trans AI girlfriend who exists only in words, the tag library is still the broadest here.

CrushOnAI FAQ: Trans AI Characters and Apps

Does CrushOnAI have trans AI characters?

Yes, through user-made characters tagged Trans Female, Trans Male and Futanari. Gender itself is set as male, female or non-binary, so identity is carried by tags and descriptions. Quality varies with each character's author.

Can CrushOnAI generate images of trans AI characters?

Not with a generator of your own. Character creators can attach images that appear in the chat on set triggers, but there is no standalone image or video tool, unlike LoveScape, GoLove or Joi AI.

Is the CrushOnAI app on the App Store?

No. The iOS link points to a sideloading guide and the old App Store listing no longer exists; Android is a direct APK download. The web version needs no install.

How does CrushOnAI verify age?

Restricted content requires verification by a $0.99 card payment, which also adds coins, diamonds and a short Standard trial, or free verification through AgeGo without the bonus.

VerdictCrushOnAI · 7.3/10

Our Verdict on CrushOnAI for Written Trans Roleplay

CrushOnAI is a capable library for written roleplay with trans characters and generous memory on paid tiers, and nothing more. Without images or official-store apps it ranks fifth. If text is all you want, its Trans Female tag is a good place to browse; if you want to see her, start with our winner instead. Use the web version and a short plan until the library proves itself.

AI-generated adult woman with dark curls in white lace lingerie, posing in a bright modern bedroom
Amani, 29Text-first roleplay
Message her (opens in a new tab)
Blonde AI-generated adult woman in a blue bikini taking a selfie on white sheets
Nadia, 27Group chat on paid tiers
Message her (opens in a new tab)
Chat with a trans AI girlfriendStart trans chat